Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Privacy Policy

At Joe Button, your privacy is really important to us. Below you’ll find out how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information. If you have any questions relating to this policy, you can always contact us.

How we collect personal information

We try to only collect personal information necessary to conduct business as a premier retailer of custom shirts. The type of personal information we collect includes:

  • your full name and contact details (such as phone and email),
  • the name, address and contact details of the person who will take delivery of the product,
  • your billing information,
  • sizing measurements, and
  • any personal information you disclose to us when you complete an online form on our website, or send us via email.

Using your personal information

Any personal information which is collected will be used and disclosed only to provide you with the products and services you've requested, or otherwise to carry out our business.

We will not under any circumstances disclose information about you to a third party unrelated to our business, unless such a disclosure is authorised or required by law, or you have expressly consented to such a disclosure.

If you have elected to receive promotional material from us, we may send you such material periodically. You may unsubscribe from receiving this material at any time. We may periodically send all members surveys or company announcements. These messages are separate to our newsletters, but you may also unsubscribe at any time.

Third Party Advertising:

  • Third party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites on the internet.
  • Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads to you based on your prior visits to our website.
  • You may opt out of Google's use of cookies by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page.

Accessing and Editing your personal information

Your personal information is accessible and editable by logging in to your Joe Button account. You can log in and edit this information at any time.

Securing and Storing Your Personal Information

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information you have provided to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration.

Your personal information may be stored by us both electronically and in hard copy form. We take all necessary measures to ensure the security of your information in both these forms.

For more information about your privacy

If you would like more information about how we manage personal information please contact us.

Changes To Our Privacy Policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be made in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles (Australia). We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our website www.joebutton.com

Further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles is available on the Federal Privacy Commissioner's website at: www.privacy.gov.au

If you do not agree with any part of our privacy policy or terms and conditions, you must leave this Website immediately.